Menü

Angebot

Generalimporteur Unternehmen

Generalny dystrybutor

Sie schreiben über uns

Zertifizierungen

UBIQUITI UF-LOCO, 1GB/S, GPON ONT WITHOUT DISPLAY

Produzent:
UBIQUITI
Kod producenta:
UF-LOCO
Lieferbarkeit:
92
UBIQUITI UF-LOCO, 1GB/S, GPON ONT WITHOUT DISPLAY
Produktbeschreibung
 
The UFiber-loco is a robust GPON CPE with sporting a sleek industrial design. It has high-performance, extremely low power consumption and the choice of 24V passive PoE or Micro-USB power.
 
Features:
 
- High-Performance GPON CPE
- LED diodes for easy diagnostics
- Up to 2.4 Gbps Downstream and 1.2 Gbps Upstream
- Supports up to 20 km GPON Links
- Powerful Layer 2/3 Management Features
- GPON WAN Port
- RJ45 Gigabit LAN Port
- SC/APC Fiber Connector
 
Specifications:
 
Dimensions
76.5 x 76.5 x 26.4 mm (3.01 x 3.01 x 1.04")
Weight
77 g (2.72 oz)
 
Networking  Interface Speeds
(1) GPON WAN, ITU G.984,
2.488 Gbps Downstream,
1.244 Gbps Upstream
(1) GbE LAN, 10/100/1000 Mbps
Management Interface
In-Band Ethernet/PON
Normal Optical Power Range
TX (Class B+): 1.5 dBm to 5 dBm
RX: -28 dBm to -8 dBm
Power Method
Micro-USB: 5V, 1A
24V Passive PoE (Pins +4, 5; -7, 8)
Power Supply
Micro-USB Power Adapter*: 5V, 1A
Max. Power Consumption
3.5W
Supported Voltage Range
4.7 to 5.3V
Processor Specs
MIPS32, 240 MHz
Memory Information
128 MB DDR3
Buttons
(1) Reset
Operating Temperature
-10 to 45° C (14 to 113° F)
Operating Humidity
10 to 90% Noncondensing
Certifications
CE, FCC, IC
 

Dateiname Dateityp Dateigröße Downloaden
Declaration of Conformity pdf 135,37 KB Downloaden
Technische Daten
  • ·
    Standard: GPON
  • ·
    Standards für drahtlose Netzwerke: Fehlt
  • ·
    Die Anzahl von LAN-Ports: 1x 10/100/1000BaseTX (RJ45)
  • ·
    WAN-Port: 1x PON (SC)
  • ·
    USB-Ports: 1x USB
  • ·
    VOIP-Ports: Keine
Spezifikation herunterladen PDF

 

Zamienniki