Menü

Angebot

Generalimporteur Unternehmen

Generalny dystrybutor

Sie schreiben über uns

Zertifizierungen

EXTRALINK HERMES 9-PORTS UNMANAGED GIGABIT SWITCH 8X 1000M SFP PORTS + 1X 1000 SFP COMBO(UPLINK+RJ45)

Produzent:
EXTRALINK
Kod producenta:
EX.3449
Lieferbarkeit:
13
EXTRALINK HERMES 9-PORTS UNMANAGED GIGABIT SWITCH 8X 1000M SFP PORTS + 1X 1000 SFP COMBO(UPLINK+RJ45)
Produktbeschreibung

EXTRALINK HERMES 9-PORTS UNMANAGED GIGABIT SWITCH 8X 1000M SFP PORTS + 1X 1000 SFP COMBO(UPLINK+RJ45)

 

Overview 

EXTRALINK HERMES is an 8-Port unmanaged 1000BaseFX SFP Fiber Switch with 1 RJ-45/1000 SFP Dual Media Port. It offers eight SFP fiber ports access and one Gigabit Dual Media port (1000 Mbps SFP port and 10/100/1000 Mbps adaptive RJ45 Ethernet interchange) uplink. The EXTRALINK HERMES supports SFP modules as hot-pluggable devices, and supports working with fiber switches, fiber converters, and other devices with fiber ports. It applies to security systems, electrical systems, and traffic system requirements.

 

LED Description 

LED

Green

Description

PWR

Green

Illuminate after connecting with power supply successfully

1~8ACT

Green

Illuminate when connect with fiber cable; Blinking when data transmitting

9ACT

Green

Illuminate when fiber cable or twisted pair cable connection successfullor fiber port connection successfully; Blinking when data transmitting

 

Technical Specification

Parameter

Specification

Standard

IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, IEEE802.3z 1000Base-SX/LX Gigabit Ethernet,

Wavelength

850nm/1310nm/1550nm, SFP-dependent

Distance

1000M SFP: SFP-dependent

Cat. 5 or better cable:100 m

Port

8 SFP fiber ports: 1000 Mbps

1 Gigabit Dual Media port:1 Gbps, 1000 Mbps SFP & 10/100/1000 Mbps RJ45

MAC

8K

Buffer memory space

1Mbit

Bit error rate

<1/1,000,000,000

MTBF

100,000 hours

Power

DC 12V / 2A

Power consumption

10Watts

Working temperature

14°F to 140°F (-10°C to 60°C)

Storage temperature

-40°F to 176°F (-40°C to 80°C)

Humidity

5%~90% non-condensing

Dimensions

7.56 in. x 4.72 in. x 1.10 in., W x D x H (192 mm x 120 mm x 28 mm)

 

 


Technische Daten
  • ·
    Management: Nein
  • ·
    LAN-Architektur: Gigabit Ethernet 1000 Mb/s
  • ·
    Die Anzahl von Gigabit-Ports: 1
  • ·
    Gehäusetyp: Desktop
  • ·
    Schaltungsschicht: 2
  • ·
    Die Anzahl von SFP-Ports: 8, 9
  • ·
    Die Anzahl der PoE-Ports: Nicht zutreffend
  • ·
    Leistung: Kein PoE
Spezifikation herunterladen PDF
keine Produkte in dieser Kategorie vorhanden